18-19 Cast and Creative Teams

 

Jack: Chaz Ingraham*
Katherine: Chelsea LeValley*
Crutchie: Bobby Tschoepe
Race: Thomas Griffin Williams*
Pulitzer: Byrd Bonner
Medda: Danielle King
Davey: Grant Bryan
Les: JP Tucker
Specs / Spot: Garrett Hill
Albert / Ike: Elliott Kehoe
Henry: Jack Lennon+
Finch: Christian Tinajero
Jo Jo: Alexander Allen
Romeo / Mike: Clayton Anderson
Mush: Ryland Acree+
Buttons: Gabe Carlton

Newsie: Peyton Davis
Elmer / Scab 1 / Bill: Kohl Robinson
Scab 2 / Brooklyn Newsie: Bruce Bowen
Tommy Boy / Scab 3 / Darcy: Karol Cooley
Hannah/Nun/Beauty: Madeline Guiterrez
Woman/ Beauty / Nun: Lauren Silva

Nun: Candance Battle
Morris Delancey: Jacob Crisp
Oscar Delancey: Chris Quiroz
Bunsen / Policeman: Robert Moritz
Wiesel / Teddy: Jeremy Whittington
Snyder: Luis Garcia Jr. 
Guard / Policeman/Mayor: Shane Vickers
Seitz: Michael Cooling

Brooklyn Newsies:
Bruce Bowen
Nickie Barrón
Christopher Miller
Briggs Blume
Joshua O'berry
Jack Dullnig

Director: George Green
Music Director: Andrew Hendley
Choreographer: Courtnie Mercer
Set Design: Whittington / Heggem / Green
Lighting Design: Daniel Heggem
Costume Design: Noel Jordan
Sound Design: Jesse Worley
Wig/Hair Make-up: Stephen A Martinez
Stage Manager: Courtney Blake LeFan

*Member of Actors' Equity Association
+ Appearing courtesy of Ballet San Antonio

 

 

Bruce: Daniel McKeever*
Alison: Shani Hadjian*
Small Alison: Taylor Henderson
Medium Alison: Olivia Barron
Joan : Alyssa Lopez
John: Briggs Blume
Christian: Elliott Kehoe
Male Ensemble: Brian Hodges
Helen: Megan Hicks DeYoung*

Director: Molly Cox
Stage Manager: Shane Vickers*
Music Director: Josh Pepper
Choreographer: Courtnie Mercer
Set Design: Jeremy Whittington
Light Design: Daniel Heggem
Sound Design: Jesse Worley

* Member Actor's Equity Association

 

Zachariah Baker*
Chaz Ingraham*
David Nanny
Robby Vance
Travis Trevino
Robert Nauman
Gavin Rohrer*
Aaron Ely
Eric Dean Buchaus
John Towry
Miguel Ochoa
Trey Hoadley

Director: George Green
Music Director: Zachariah Baker
Choreographer: Courtnie Mercer
Stage Manager: Meagon Roe*
Set Design: Nicholas Ponting
Light Design: Daniel Heggem
Sound Design: Jesse Worley

* Member Actor's Equity Association

 

Hope: Stephanie Lim*
Charles: Nich Witham*

Director: Jim Mammarella
SM: Erin Urick*

* Member Actor's Equity Association

 

 Roger: Robby French*
Mark: Gavin Rohrer
Maureen: Taylor Chilton
Joann: Alexandria Henderson*
Benny: Damon McToy* 
Collins: Isidro Medina
Angel: Louie Canales
Mimmi: Athena Boneta
Ensemble: Courtnie Mercer
Ensemble: Jennifer Hoskins

Ensemble: Sara Brookes
Ensemble: Melissa Danielle
Ensemble: Josey Porras
Ensemble: Alyssa Lopez
Ensemble: Anthony Castro

Ensemble: Travis Trevino
Ensemble: Justin Keown
Ensemble: James R. Welch
Ensemble: Sean Salazar

Production/Creative Team:

Director: David Nanny
Music Director: Zachariah Baker
Piano/Conductor: Andrew Hendley
Choreographer: Courtnie Mercer
Stage Manager: Courtney Blake LeFan*
Set Design: George Green and Jeremy Whittington
Technical Director: Daniel Heggem
Sound: Jesse Worley


* Member Actor's Equity Association

 

Jervis: Grant Bryan*
Jersusha: Samantha McHenry*

Director: Kasey RT Graham
Music Director: Jane Pealor Haas
Stage Manager: Shane Vickers
Set Design: Jeremy Whittington 
Lighting Design: Daniel Heggem
Sound Design: Jesse Worley

* Member Actor's Equity Association

 

Jerry Lee Lewis: Gavin Rohrer*
Johnny Cash: Stephen Horst*
Elvis Presley: Kavan Hashemian*
Carl Perkins: Tyson Gerhardt Hirsch*
Dyanne: Taylor Chilton
Sam Phillips: Jeff Jeffers*
Fluke: Eric Peterson
Brother Jay: Nathan Yates Douglass*

Director: George Green
Choreographer: Courtnie Mercer
Music Director: Gavin Rohrer
SM: Courtney Blake LeFan*
Lighting Design: Daniel Heggem
Sound Design: Jesse Worley
Set Design: Jeremy Whittington

* Member Actor's Equity Association

 

Sigmund Freud - Wesley Deitrick 
C.S. Lewis - John Stillwaggon*

Director - David Rinear
Scenic Designer - Jeremy Whittington
Lighting Designer - Daniel Heggem
Sound Designer - Jesse Worley
Costume Designer - Sara Brookes
Props Master - Tyler Pursch

* Member Actor's Equity Association

 

Guy - Robby French*
Girl - Taylor Chilton *
Reza - Charlotte Morris *
Eamon - Gavin Rohrer *
Da - John Lambie *
Baruska - Jane Pealor Haas
Bank Manger - Sam Sultan *
Andrej - Nathan Yates Douglass *
Svec - Zachariah Baker *
Ivanka - Ashley Doyle 
Ex-Girl - Mary Morrow *
Emcee - Tyler Askins
Billy - Paul Henry

Director - Molly Cox
Music Director: Zachariah Baker
Choreographer - Courtnie Mercer
Lighting Designer - Daniel Heggem
Scenic Designer - Jeremy Whittington
Sound Designer/Engineer - Jesse Worley
Costume Designer - Sara Brookes
Props Master - Tyler Pursch
PSM - Courtney Blake LeFan*

*Member Actor's Equity Association